Home » Canadian Visa and Immigration Services

Canadian Visa and Immigration Services

Canadian Visa and Immigration Services in Iraq
Canadian Tourist Visa 

People who travel to Canada for fun or visit to Canada are required to obtain a tourist visa. This visa is issued either in the form of Single Entry or Multiple Entry and can apply in Iraq from Baghdad and Erbil.

Single Entry Visa

This type of visa is issued to people who plan to travel to Canada once. The following documents are required for obtaining this type of visa:

  • Completed Visa Application Form (Application Form)
  • 6 x 4 color photo with white background Two numbers
  • Principle and translation of the ownership document
  • Principle and translation of birth certificate
  • Passport Principle (If you change your passport, you will also have an old passport)
  • Bank invoices include a six-month workflow plus a financial statement
    Invitation

    Canada Investment Visa:

There are two ways to obtain an investment visa. The first is through the federal investment program and the second is through the Quebec Investment Program, Now you can apply with SLC Agency in Erbil, Duhok, Sulaimani, Baghdad or all cities in Iraq and Kurdistan Region of Iraq.

To qualify for an investment visa you must:

The applicant must show that he / she can afford to pay for himself / herself and his or her family.
The applicant’s property should be greater than CAD 1,600,000. In addition, the applicant must commit to invest up to $ 800,000 in the country.
Canadian Student Visa:

Canada has the best universities in the world, so many applicants from all over the world are studying in Canada every year.

In order to apply for a Student Visa from Canada, you must first apply for an applicant from one of Canada’s higher education institutions.

To qualify for a Canadian visa, the following documents are required:

  • Passport valid
  • Clearances
  • Acceptance Letter from the Higher Education Institution
  • 6 x 4 color photo with white background Two numbers
  • Reference letter from the embassy
  • Financial compensation documents plus the equivalent of the Canadian Dollar
  • Financial support letter
  • Student loan letter
  • Transfer fee for campus registration fee
  • Letter of Approval from Canadian Embassy

    Canada Work Visa:

Canada is a country with a very strong economy, as well as excellence in research and innovation. In this country, taxes and business costs are low, and in contrast, the level of quality of life is very high. Those who intend to obtain a Canadian visa must first require a company or employer in that country to be a resident of Canada or a citizen of this country. The Canadian Department of Human Resources and Development should confirm that the work permit issued by the Canadian Immigration Canada does not adversely affect the Canadian economy. The applicant must demonstrate that he or she is in a position to do the job. Meanwhile, the Canadian government must issue a license that is useful for the development of the economy of Canada.

  • Passport valid
  • The degree of employment that the relevant company in Canada has hired the applicant
  • Evidence of your residence in your home country
  • 6 x 4 color photo with white background Two numbers
  • Completed Application Form for Canada Visa Application

    Canadian Study Visa:

Students who intend to travel to Canada to study and exchange scientific and cultural activities can apply to Canadian Student Visas. Eligible for obtaining this type of passport are those who have a particular scientific and research background and have the opportunity to exchange their knowledge and information with others. These people should apply for this type of visa upon admission by the university or academic institution. One of the documents required for the applicant is evidence that the applicant has the ability to pay the costs of studying as well as the cost of living in Canada. If the research institute or the institute takes the costs of the applicant, the financial guarantee of the institution should be provided.

Canadian Parental Super Visa:

This type of visa is issued to parents or grandparents who have been Canadian permanent residents or Canadian citizens. The issuance of this type of visa has been issued by the Government of Canada since 2011 to facilitate the entry of parents of people living in Canada. The validity period of this visa has been two years, which is issued in both single entry and multiple entries. Because of the five to six-year validity of passports in Iraq, holders of this type of visa can stay in Canada for up to two years each year for five years.

The required documents for applying for this type of visa are the same as a normal visa, except that the applicant should also provide the insurance policy.

 

Multiple entry visa

This visa is originally a 10-year visa, however, because the iraqi passport has a maximum of five to six years of validity, this visa is issued to Iraqi for a period of 4  years. The holder of this type of visa can enter Canada or leave Canada before the expiry date. It also means that a multiple-entry visa is valid only up to one month before the date of expiry of the passport.

Required Documents to Receive Canada Multiple Visas

  • Translation of birth certificate
  • Bank account for a six-month period (financial envelope)
  • Filling in the Application Form
  • Filling in the Family Form
  • Two pieces of photo 4 * 6
  • Translation of a home ownership document and any other property in Iraq
  • Translation of the letter of employment (if employed)
  • Standing or Temporary Residence Documents, as well as Legal Envelopes for Sponsor Personnel in Canada
  • Applicant’s annual insurance
  • The confirmation sheet for the medical examinations of the applicant, issued by the trusted physician of the Canadian embassy
  • Invitation
  • Translation of the contract

Apply now with SLC Agency in Iraq